D4: Upper Division Service Learning

Read more about the D4: Upper Division Service Learning requirement.

Closed Closed Cancelled Cancelled Course has alternate dates Check Course Dates Course has fees Fees Course has a Component Component Course fulfills GWAR GWAR Help

Course Sect. Class
Nbr
Units Day & Time Instructor GE
BIO 378S: Health Sciences SL Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 21357 5 Units Day & Time: M 2 pm - 3:50 pm
Arranged
Instructor: Haffa, Arlene GE: D4
Closed Course BIO 379S: Biology Education Serv Learn Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 20651 5 Units Day & Time: TR 6:30 pm - 7:50 pm
Arranged
Instructor: Anderson, Sharon
Bundrick Benejam, Carla
GE: D4
Closed Course BUS 300S: Bus Ethics in Action Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 21112 4 Units Day & Time: MW 10 am - 11:50 am
Instructor: Hosmer, Jill GE: D4
BUS 300S: Bus Ethics in Action Visit this course Section: 2 Class Number: 21114 4 Units Day & Time: TR 8 am - 9:50 am
Instructor: Hosmer, Jill GE: D4
Closed Course BUS 300S: Bus Ethics in Action Visit this course Section: 3 Class Number: 21115 4 Units Day & Time: TR 12 pm - 1:50 pm
Instructor: Hosmer, Jill
Szasz, Susan
GE: D4
Course is a component BUS 300S: Bus Ethics in Action Visit this course Section: 80 Class Number: 21113 4 Units Day & Time: Hybrid
T 6 pm - 9:50 pm
Arranged
Instructor: Hosmer, Jill GE: D4
CHHS 396S: Jr Field Pract Seminar A: SL Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 20979 3 Units Day & Time: MW 8 am - 9:50 am
Instructor: Tweed, Marty GE: D4
CHHS 396S: Jr Field Pract Seminar A: SL Visit this course Section: 2 Class Number: 21178 3 Units Day & Time: R 2 pm - 5:50 pm
Instructor: Saxton, Adrienne GE: D4
CST 461S: CommDesign&CommunityService Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 21168 2 Units Day & Time: M 6 pm - 7:50 pm
Instructor: Long, Bobbi GE: D4
CST 462S: Computer Sci and Community Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 21127 2 Units Day & Time: W 4 pm - 5:50 pm
Instructor: Narayanan, Sathya GE: D4
Closed Course ENVS 369S: Com-Based Watershed Restor SL Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 20233 5 Units Day & Time: TR 12 pm - 1:50 pm
Arranged
Instructor: Lienk, Laura Lee GE: D4
ENVS 384S: Social & Ecological Justice SL Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 20235 2 Units Day & Time: W 10 am - 11:50 am
Instructor: Shapiro, Daniel GE: D4
Course is a component Closed Course GS 380S: Int'l Organizations & SL Visit this course Section: 80 Class Number: 21032 6 Units Day & Time: F 8 am - 11:50 am
Arranged
Instructor: Anderson, David GE: D4
Course Sect. Class
Nbr
Units Day & Time Instructor GE
Course fulfills GWAR HCOM 317S: Advanced Composition SL Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 21072 6 Units Day & Time: F 8 am - 11:50 am
Arranged
Instructor: March, Annette GE: D4 A4
HCOM 340S: Topics in Social Movements SL Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 21331 6 Units Day & Time: MW 2 pm - 3:50 pm
Arranged
Instructor: Gray, Chris GE: D4
Closed Course HCOM 432S: Social Action Writing Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 21329 6 Units Day & Time: F 8 am - 11:50 am
Arranged
Instructor: Garcia, Diana GE: D4
KIN 471S: KIN Service Learning Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 20122 3 Units Day & Time: MW 8 am - 9:20 am
Instructor: Morrissey, Joanna GE: D4
Closed Course KIN 471S: KIN Service Learning Visit this course Section: 2 Class Number: 20499 3 Units Day & Time: WF 12 pm - 1:20 pm
Instructor: Morrissey, Joanna GE: D4
Cancelled LS 310S: Ed Issues & Latino Comm Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 21341 2 Units Day & Time: Instructor: GE: D4
LS 394S: Mlti Lit Chld & Yng Adlts SL Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 20145 2 Units Day & Time: Arranged
Instructor: Wheeler, Terri GE: D4
LS 394S: Mlti Lit Chld & Yng Adlts SL Visit this course Section: 2 Class Number: 20146 2 Units Day & Time: Arranged
Instructor: Wheeler, Terri GE: D4
Course has fees SBS 360S: Mission Archaeology Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 20424 3 Units Day & Time: F 9 am - 11:50 am
Instructor: Mendoza, Ruben GE: D4
SBS 404S: Service Learning Capstone Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 21046 2 Units Day & Time: T 4 pm - 5:50 pm
Arranged
Instructor: Gutierrez, Juan Jose GE: D4
SL 391S: SL Pedagogy Support Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 21290 2 Units Day & Time: Arranged
Instructor: Burke, Deborah GE: D4
Closed Course SL 394S: Service & Social Justice : SL Pedagogy & Partner Support Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 20317 4 Units Day & Time: T 6 pm - 9:50 pm
Instructor: Burke, Deborah GE: D4
Closed Course SL 492S: Part Action Research SL : Salinas Chinatown Community Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 20729 4 Units Day & Time: F 12 pm - 1:50 pm
Arranged
Instructor: Pollack, Seth GE: D4
TAT 399S: Community-Based Media Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 20358 4 Units Day & Time: TR 4 pm - 5:50 pm
Instructor: Levinson, Steven GE: D4
VPA 306S: Digital Public Art Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 21309 4 Units Day & Time: Arranged Course Has a Note
Instructor: Smedley, Melissa GE: D4
Course Sect. Class
Nbr
Units Day & Time Instructor GE
Closed Course VPA 320S: Museum Studies Visit this course Section: 1 Class Number: 20383 4 Units Day & Time: TR 2 pm - 3:50 pm
Instructor: Burke, Normi GE: D4

Export to Excel File